terça-feira, 18 de novembro de 2008

Estou de volta! / I'm back!

Espero que vocês não tenham desistido de mim!! =)
Obrigada a todas que deram palavras de apoio, é mto gostoso receber o carinho de pessoas que não conheço, mas considero amigas! =) Realmente, obrigada de coração!
Foi um mês difícil... Apesar da imensa saudade, eu não estou triste, nem nunca estive. Tenho a certeza ABSOLUTA de que a vovó está bem, ao lado de Jesus, que ela está experimentando a real Verdade e Beleza da presença do Senhor! E deve ser lindo demais...

Foi bom ter este tempo pra pensar... Tive muitas coisas burocráticas pra resolver pela partida da vovó e tive tb muito trabalho pra entregar. Só nesta última semana a poeira baixou, e eu pude sair, voltar a costurar, descansar e me preparar para voltar pra cá!

No último sábado eu aproveitei pra costurar bastante! Tava cheia de vontade de costurar, foi quase 1 mês de abstinência! E daí nasceu a Amelie:
------------------------------

I hope you haven’t given up on me!! =)
Thank you for all the kind and tender words, it’s so nice to get love and care from people I haven’t met personally, but I already consider as my loved friends! Really, THANK YOU, from the bottom of my heart!
It was a hard month this last one… Though I miss granny so so so much, I’m not sad at all, and I never was. I’m ABSOLUTELY sure that she is fine, side by side with Jesus… She is experiencing the Real and Beautifull presence of the Lord! And how gorgeous must that be…

I enjoyed having this time to think… I’ve also had lots and lots of papers-documents-and-all-sort-of-bureaucracy-things to work through. Plus the work (this month was a busy one!).
This last week things finally settled down, and I got the so desired time to sew, rest and prepare nice stuff to show you in my blog-come-back!

This last Saturday Amelie was born:






E ontem eu costurei vestidinhos para as minhas bonecas. Agora elas combinam com o quarto! (depois eu tiro foto do quarto, porque eu tb costurei uma cabeceira para a cama, mas ela ainda não está presa no lugar):
------------------------------

ANd yesterday I've made dresses for the dolls. Now they go along with the bedroom colors! (later I'll take a picture of the whole room, because I've also made a pretty headboard for the bed, but it's not in place yet):






No domingo nós sempre vamos para a casa dos meus sogros. Estava um solzinho tão gostoso! Aí eu aproveitei para dar banho na ALegria lá mesmo, de mangueira. Ela não gostou muito não! ahhaah! Ela não gosta de banho...
------------------------------

Sunday we always go to my inlaws' house. It was such a pretty day with a nice warm sunshine spreading trhough the backyard... I decided to give Alegria a bath there. She was the only one who didn't like this idea that much...









Eu AMO meus sogros!
------------------------------

I LOVE my mother-in-law and father-in-law! =)

E por último, um mini coelhinhozinho.
Não é nada demais, eus ó estava pensando neste coelhinho um dia, aí resolvi animá-lo pra botar aqui pra vcs. ^^
Até logo!
------------------------------

And last, a tiny bitty little bunny. It's nothing really, I was just thinking of it one of these days, so I animated it to post here to you! ^^
See you soon!
video

Estou feliz de estar aqui de volta!
------------------------------

I'm glad I'm back!

7 comentários:

  1. Welcome back! we've missed you! Your Amelie is so so cute! It is good to see your smiling pictures, I know it has been a hard month for you.
    Hugs from here!

    ResponderExcluir
  2. Yah!!! It is so good to see you back! We have definitely missed you! Amelie is adorable and the dresses look great. I can't wait to see the headboard! I have been wanting to make one for a long time. Glad to see you are back and doing well!

    ResponderExcluir
  3. Que bom que as coisas já voltaram pra um ritmo quase normal. :) Essa nossa "burrocracia" é realmente terrivel! :)

    Linda bonequinha e as roupinhas. Sua casa deve ser lindinha demais! :) Um dia consigo colocar a minha do meu jeito! :)

    Beijos

    ResponderExcluir
  4. Welcome back! I'm glad you're at peace.

    ResponderExcluir
  5. WElcome back thalita! I missed your blog and you!! I love your little amelie!

    ResponderExcluir
  6. Thank you, girls, for all your support! :)

    It's so nice to have friends everywhere. Love u all!

    ResponderExcluir
  7. essa bonequinha ficou maravilhosa!!!! tem ate sapatinhos!!!! que lindinha!!! eu queria ter paciencia pra fazer mais bonecas. ainda bem que vc esta de volta e bem. muitos beijos!

    ResponderExcluir